Senior Leadership Team

 

Head Teacher: Cal Shaw

Deputy Head: Jo Bartlett
Assistant Head: Cheryl Barker
Assistant Head: Pauline McLoughlin
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO): Rob Thomasson
 

Teaching Team

Nursery

Klee: Pauline McLoughlin, Roulla Socratous
& Sandra Miller

 

Reception

Miro: Georgie Oldroyde, Nahida Malik & Michelle Carrington
Matisse: Evridiki Charalambous & Ivy Legore

 

Year 1

Titian: Reena Shrestha
Turner: Marvin Green

Year 2

Dali: Liliana Acero
Degas: Cheryl Barker

Year 3

Hepworth: Jake Telford
Hopper: Michelle Leslie

 

Year 4

Renoir: Valerie Hines
Riley: Andrew Czarnowski

Year 5

Van Gogh: William Chatham
Vermeer: Charlotte Smith

Year 6

Cassatt: Angelique White
Cezanne: Carol Amonsingh

 

Planning, Preparation & Assessment (PPA) Cover

Angie Riga: (PPA)
Mollie Weston (planning, preparation, music and phonics intervention)
Maria De La Rosa Pomares (KS2 Spanish)

 

Rainbow Nursery

Acting Head of Rainbow: Jo Bartlett
Senior Early Years Educator: Nasra Raza
Early Years Educators: Haydeh Shahravesh, Shirin Islam & Saida Issa-Abdillahi, Lorna Bonner
Rainbow School Meals Supervisory Assistant (SMSA): Victoria Oteng-Agyarko

 

Learning Support

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO): Rob Thomasson
Learning Assistants: Audrey Bassom, Fatima Singh, Barbara Scott, Nick Fisher, Eddie Chiagoro, Eve Highton, Jenna Leigh Richard-Boguski

 

 Support Staff

Welfare/Teaching Assistants: Sue Marshall, Gwen Bowles
Learning Mentor: Dexter Thompson

Office Staff

 School Business Manager: Tara Kubilay
Receptionist/Finance Assistant: Lesley Ainsley
Administrator: Sharon Joselyn

 

Extended Provision

Hideaway After School Club: Lucy Loizou
Hideaway Staff: Deen Quarrie, Gwen Bowles, Fatima Singh, Cynthia Ali, Sue Marshall, Dexter Thompson
Breakfast Club: Cynthia Ali, Barbara Scott
Treetops: Roulla Socratous, Ivy Legore, Sandra Miller, Michelle Carrington

 

Site Staff

Site Manager: Gary Marshall
Cleaning Staff: Amina Sakhraoui, Henry Sebuliba, David Walters, Cesar Quiceno

 

Catering Staff

Catering Manager: Kester O'Connoll

Senior Post: Marine McPherson
Marie Njie, Victoria Whall, Rosemary Acheampong

 

Lunchtime Staff

Senior School Meals Supervisory Assistant (SMSA): Phillippe Bouniol
SMSAs: Cynthia Ali, Paula Newman, Meena Mohammed Hameed, Claudette James, Dora Mateo Torres, Devi Rughwani, Hafsa Kee Kee Bhia, Zaib Rassool, Nuralayan Hamid, Awaz Hemerashid